Fairway Terraces facade

DMCI Homes · Villamor Airbase, Pasay City

Fairway Terraces

Balinese architecture in Villamor Airbase, Pasay City.

DMCIDeveloper
BalineseArchitecture
InquirePricing
Sold OutDeveloper Status
Fairway Terraces — DMCI Homes Pasay

The Community

Fairway Terraces

A soothing medley of contemporary residences set on lush, cascading greenery, blending modern sophistication with resort-inspired calm.

This community is fully sold out by the developer. Francine can help you find resale units or similar available DMCI properties nearby.

DeveloperDMCI Homes
ArchitectureBalinese
Unit TypesStudio · 1BR · 2BR
StatusSold Out

Location & Accessibility

Connected to everything that matters

Fairway Terraces sits in Villamor Airbase, Pasay City — close to malls, schools, hospitals, and major transit links across Pasay and Metro Manila.

Fairway Terraces community

Malls & Retail

  • SM Mall of Asia
  • Robinsons Manila
  • SM Manila
  • Solaire & Entertainment City

Schools

  • De La Salle University
  • University of Santo Tomas
  • Adamson University

Business & Transit

  • NAIA Airport
  • LRT-1 & LRT-2
  • Roxas Boulevard
  • Makati CBD (nearby)

Community Amenities

Resort-inspired living

Fairway Terraces features resort-style amenities set among lush, cascading greenery.

Swimming Pool
Clubhouse
Fitness Gym
24-Hour Security

Why Fairway Terraces

Sold out — but options remain

The developer inventory for this community is fully sold, but resale units and comparable DMCI communities are often available. Let Francine find the right fit for you.

Resale & assume-balance units — Francine monitors the secondary market for verified resale listings in this community.

Similar available communities — Get matched with comparable DMCI projects in the same area and price range.

Full buyer guidance — End-to-end help with reservation, financing, and documentation — zero agent fee to buyers.

Trusted DMCI accredited agent — Serving Filipino families and OFW investors since 2026.

Get in Touch

Ask About Fairway Terraces

Talk to Francine Baniqued — your DMCI Accredited Agent — for resale availability, comparable communities, and a free personalized consultation.

Francine Baniqued — DMCI Homes Property Consultant

Francine Baniqued

DMCI Homes Property Consultant

DMCI Homes Accredited · Since 2026

Chat on WhatsApp →

Request a Free Consultation

Tap below for a free, personalized property match — Francine replies within 5–10 minutes.

Get My Free Property Match →

Common Questions

Fairway Terraces — Common Questions

Where is Fairway Terraces located?

Fairway Terraces is located on Villamor Airbase, Pasay City, Pasay. A soothing medley of contemporary residences set on lush, cascading greenery, blending modern sophistication with resort-inspired calm. Balinese architecture in Villamor Airbase, Pasay City.

Can I buy at Fairway Terraces if I am an OFW working abroad?

Yes. Overseas Filipino buyers purchase DMCI Homes units at Fairway Terraces remotely all the time. You can appoint a representative through a Special Power of Attorney, send documents electronically, and pay from abroad by remittance. Francine Baniqued handles the paperwork and coordinates with DMCI on your behalf, so you do not need to fly home to reserve a unit.

Do I pay an agent's fee to buy at Fairway Terraces?

No. There is no agent's fee to the buyer — ₱0. Francine Baniqued is a DMCI Homes accredited in-house agent (PRC License No. 108051) and her commission is paid by DMCI Homes, not by you. The price you compute is the price you pay.

How do I get a price computation for Fairway Terraces?

Message Francine Baniqued at +63 935 738 0458 (call, Viber or WhatsApp) with the unit type you are considering, or use the computation tool on this site. You will get the full breakdown — reservation fee, downpayment schedule, monthly amortization and closing fees — on the actual unit, not a generic estimate.

Facebook Viber